Current Musicians

Sound Symphony Orchestra Roster

 

Violin I       

Wendy Fogel, Concertmaster

Richard Berman

Daria Blyskal

Joseph M.Dornicik

Karen Dow

Steven Garcia

Betsy Jaklitsch

Frank Kern

Lora Kuykendal

Anne Mandaro

Santo Patane

Giovanna Ruggiero

Susan Rydzeski

Stephanie Stagnitta

Violin II

Christine Desiderio, Principal
Hilary Berger

Cynthia Corvese

Madisen Downs

Susan Edelman

Lauren Murray

Elaine Holmes

Dorene Polcari

Janet Pollack-Kantor

Danielle Knuppel

Magaret Port

Lauren Roma

Olga Talanova

Jun Xing

Alan Walter

Amy Yamagishi

Viola     

Charles H. Kinder, Principal

Daniel Millheiser*

Valerie Antelo

Sean Callagy

Amelia Camino

Matthew Chan

Gillian Cordes

Alexander Diaz

Kelly Hillard

Ira Kocivar

Sophia Over

Noelle Policastro

Lynda Reynolds

Wendy Rothkopf

Elizabeth Tavella

Heather Wesnofske

* Principal emeritus

Cello   

David Jaklitsch, Principal

Liliana Bosshard

Robert Davies

Jason Dobranski

Giovanna Kalin

Adam Kuhn

Patricia Laurencot

Erin Pipe

Kelly Quinn

Pamela Weber

Claire Yannacone

Bass

Shane Beseler

Anthony Bottone

Elaine Holmes

Kathryn O'Neill

Stewart Terzopoulos

Chris Tucciarone

Frank Venero

Christopher Wygonik

Piccolo

Donna Landress

Jennifer Haley

Savannah Legg

Brady Wells

Flute

Debra C. Schild, Principal

Donna Landress

Laura Gustavsen

Jennifer Haley

Ashley Ockner

Oboe 

Keara Finnegan, Principal

Laura Koski

Karen Kupferberg

Henry Mulligan

Christopher Neske

English Horn   

Laura Koski

Karen Kupferberg

Savannah Legg

Christopher Neske

Bassoon

Pamela Goodland, Principal

David Payne

Lauren Doherty

Contra Bassoon

Cindy Lauda                            

Clarinet

Glenn Kantor, Principal

John Eyre

Daniel Battaglia

Nicole Tibaldi

E Flat Clarinet

Nicole Tibaldi

Bass Clarinet

Daniel Battaglia

Jess Gross

Trumpet

James Malone, Principal

EriK Bardarson

Daniel Fortmann

Josh Ganci

Jennifer Hegreness

Justin Milliner

Trombone

William Hipp, Principal

Tomas Bradbard

Rex Enderlin

Christopher Parrella

Matt Puzio

Josh Seifert

Tuba

Syed Hassan

Tympani

Mike Silliman, principal

Percussion

Alicia Chovnick

Robert Gravino

Joshua Hershon

Ray Kruse

Don Larsen

Tom La Russa

Chris Pashoukos

Riley Wendt

Piano & Keyboard

John Eyre

Harp

Susan Mann

Banjo

Douglas Baldwin